Florida

Florida

Population: 
20,984,400
Total Area: 
65,758
Land Area: 
53,625
Water Area: 
12,133
Number of Registered Voters: 
12,875,998
Number of Registered Democrats: 
4,776,092
Number of Registered Republicans: 
4,547,635

US Senate

Senators: 
Senator Name: 
Marco Rubio
Telephone: 
(202) 224-3041
Party: 
Republican
Up for Reelection: 
2022
Senator Name: 
Rick Scott
Telephone: 
(202) 224-5274
Party: 
Republican
Up for Reelection: 
2024

US House of Representatives

Representatives by District: 
District: 
#1
Rep. Name: 
Matt Gaetz
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4136
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Armed Services and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#2
Rep. Name: 
Neal Dunn
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5235
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Agriculture , Science, Space, and Technology and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#3
Rep. Name: 
Ted Yoho
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5744
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Agriculture and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#4
Rep. Name: 
John Rutherford
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2501
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#5
Rep. Name: 
Al Lawson
Telephone: 
(202) 225-0123
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Agriculture and Financial Services
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#6
Rep. Name: 
Michael Waltz
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2706
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Armed Services and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#7
Rep. Name: 
Stephanie Murphy
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4035
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#8
Rep. Name: 
Bill Posey
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3671
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#9
Rep. Name: 
Darren Soto
Telephone: 
(202) 225-9889
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce and Natural Resources
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#10
Rep. Name: 
Val Demings
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2176
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Homeland Security, Intelligence and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#11
Rep. Name: 
Daniel Webster
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1002
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Natural Resources and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#12
Rep. Name: 
Gus M Bilirakis
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5755
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#13
Rep. Name: 
Charlie Crist
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5961
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#14
Rep. Name: 
Kathy Castor
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3376
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#15
Rep. Name: 
Ross Spano
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1252
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Transportation and Infrastructure and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#16
Rep. Name: 
Vern Buchanan
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5015
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#17
Rep. Name: 
Gregory W Steube
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5792
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Oversight and Reform, Judiciary and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#18
Rep. Name: 
Brian Mast
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3026
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#19
Rep. Name: 
Francis Rooney
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2536
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#20
Rep. Name: 
Alcee L Hastings
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1313
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Rules
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#21
Rep. Name: 
Lois Frankel
Telephone: 
(202) 225-9890
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#22
Rep. Name: 
Ted Deutch
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3001
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs, Judiciary and Ethics
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#23
Rep. Name: 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7931
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations and Oversight and Reform
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#24
Rep. Name: 
Frederica Wilson
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4506
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#25
Rep. Name: 
Mario Diaz-Balart
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4211
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#26
Rep. Name: 
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2778
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Judiciary and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#27
Rep. Name: 
Donna E Shalala
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3931
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Rules
Up for Reelection: 
2020
Number of Reps: 
27
Capital: 
Tallahassee, FL