New York

New York

Population: 
19,849,399
Total Area: 
54,555
Land Area: 
47,126
Water Area: 
7,429
Number of Registered Voters: 
11,303,448
Number of Registered Democrats: 
5,621,811
Number of Registered Republicans: 
2,632,341

US Senate

Senators: 
Senator Name: 
Kirsten E Gillibrand
Telephone: 
(202) 224-4451
Party: 
Democratic
Up for Reelection: 
2024
Senator Name: 
Charles E Schumer
Telephone: 
(202) 224-6542
Party: 
Democratic
Up for Reelection: 
2022

US House of Representatives

Representatives by District: 
District: 
#1
Rep. Name: 
Lee Zeldin
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3826
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#2
Rep. Name: 
Pete King
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7896
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services and Homeland Security
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#3
Rep. Name: 
Thomas Suozzi
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3335
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#4
Rep. Name: 
Kathleen Rice
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5516
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Homeland Security and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#5
Rep. Name: 
Gregory W Meeks
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3461
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#6
Rep. Name: 
Grace Meng
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2601
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations and Ethics
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#7
Rep. Name: 
Nydia M Velazquez
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2361
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services, Natural Resources and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#8
Rep. Name: 
Hakeem Jeffries
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5936
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#9
Rep. Name: 
Yvette D Clarke
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6231
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Homeland Security and Energy and Commerce
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#10
Rep. Name: 
Jerrold Nadler
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5635
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#11
Rep. Name: 
Max Rose
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3371
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Homeland Security and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#12
Rep. Name: 
Carolyn Maloney
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7944
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Oversight and Reform
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#13
Rep. Name: 
Adriano Espaillat
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4365
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs, Transportation and Infrastructure and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#14
Rep. Name: 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3965
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Oversight and Reform
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#15
Rep. Name: 
Jose E Serrano
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4361
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#16
Rep. Name: 
Eliot Engel
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2464
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs and Energy and Commerce
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#17
Rep. Name: 
Nita Lowey
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6506
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#18
Rep. Name: 
Sean Patrick Maloney
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5441
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Agriculture, Transportation and Infrastructure and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#19
Rep. Name: 
Antonio Delgado
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5614
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Agriculture, Transportation and Infrastructure and Science, Space and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#20
Rep. Name: 
Paul D Tonko
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5076
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce, Natural Resources and Science, Space and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#21
Rep. Name: 
Elise Stefanik
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4611
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Armed Services, Education and Labor and Intelligence
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#22
Rep. Name: 
Anthony Brindisi
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3665
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Agriculture and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#23
Rep. Name: 
Tom Reed
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3161
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#24
Rep. Name: 
John Katco
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3701
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Homeland Security and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#25
Rep. Name: 
Joseph Morelle
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3615
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget, Education and Labor and Rules
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#26
Rep. Name: 
Brian Higgins
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3306
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget and Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#27
Rep. Name: 
Chris Collins
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5265
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
NONE
Up for Reelection: 
2020
Number of Reps: 
27
Capital: 
Albany, NY