Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania

The court-mandated map was set to apply beginning with the primary elections on May 15, 2018.  Republican lawmakers in the state asked for a stay from the United States Supreme Court and brought suit in federal court, seeking an injunction against using the court-drawn map in the upcoming congressional elections. Both attempts failed on March 19, 2018, following rulings by the Supreme Court and a Pennsylvania federal district court. [source]

Population: 
12,805,537
Total Area: 
46,054
Land Area: 
44,743
Water Area: 
1,312

US Senate

Senators: 
Senator Name: 
Robert P Casey Jr.
Telephone: 
(202) 224-6324
Party: 
Democratic
Up for Reelection: 
2024
Senator Name: 
Patrick J Toomey
Telephone: 
(202) 224-4254
Party: 
Republican
Up for Reelection: 
2022

US House of Representatives

Representatives by District: 
District: 
#1
Rep. Name: 
Brian Fitzpatrick
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4276
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#2
Rep. Name: 
Brendan Boyle
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6111
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget and Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#3
Rep. Name: 
Dwight Evans
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4001
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Small Business and Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#4
Rep. Name: 
Madeleine Dean
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4731
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#5
Rep. Name: 
Mary Gay Scanlon
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2011
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Judiciary and Rules
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#6
Rep. Name: 
Chrissy Houlahan
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4315
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Armed Services, Foreign Affairs and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#7
Rep. Name: 
Susan Wild
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6411
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Education and Labor, Foreign Affairs and Ethics
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#8
Rep. Name: 
Matt Cartwright
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5546
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations and Natural Resources
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#9
Rep. Name: 
Daniel Meuser
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6511
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Budget, Education and Labor and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#10
Rep. Name: 
Scott Perry
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5836
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#11
Rep. Name: 
Lloyd Smucker
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2411
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Transportation and Infrastructure
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#12
Rep. Name: 
Position Currently Vacant
District: 
#13
Rep. Name: 
John Joyce
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2431
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Homeland Security and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#14
Rep. Name: 
Guy Reschenthaler
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2065
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Agriculture and Education and Labor
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#15
Rep. Name: 
Glenn Thompson
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5121
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Agriculture and Education and Labor
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#16
Rep. Name: 
Mike Kelly
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5406
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#17
Rep. Name: 
Conor Lamb
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2301
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Veterans' Affairs and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#18
Rep. Name: 
Michael Doyle
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2135
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce
Up for Reelection: 
2020
Number of Reps: 
18
Capital: 
Harrisburg, PA