Texas

Texas

Population: 
28,304,596
Total Area: 
268,596
Land Area: 
261,232
Water Area: 
7,365

US Senate

Senators: 
Senator Name: 
John Cornyn
Telephone: 
(202) 224-2934
Party: 
Republican
Up for Reelection: 
2020
Senator Name: 
Raphael (Ted) Edward Cruz
Telephone: 
(202) 224-5922
Party: 
Republican
Up for Reelection: 
2024

US House of Representatives

Representatives by District: 
District: 
#1
Rep. Name: 
Louie Gohmert
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3035
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Natural Resources and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#2
Rep. Name: 
Dan Crenshaw
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6565
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Budget and Homeland Security
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#3
Rep. Name: 
Van Taylor
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4201
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Homeland Security
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#4
Rep. Name: 
John Ratcliffe
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6673
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Homeland Security, Intelligence, Judiciary and Ethics
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#5
Rep. Name: 
Lance Gooden
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3484
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#6
Rep. Name: 
Ron Wright
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2002
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Education and Labor and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#7
Rep. Name: 
Lizzie Fletcher
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2571
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Transportation and Infrastructure and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#8
Rep. Name: 
Kevin Brady
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4901
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#9
Rep. Name: 
Al Green
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7508
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Homeland Security
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#10
Rep. Name: 
Michael T McCaul
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2401
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services and Homeland Security
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#11
Rep. Name: 
Michael K Conaway
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3605
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Agriculture, Armed Services and Intelligence
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#12
Rep. Name: 
Kay Granger
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5071
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#13
Rep. Name: 
Mac Thornberry
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3706
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Armed Services
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#14
Rep. Name: 
Randy Weber
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2831
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Transportation and Infrastructure and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#15
Rep. Name: 
Vincente Gonzalez
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2531
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Foreign Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#16
Rep. Name: 
Veronica Escobar
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4831
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Armed Services and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#17
Rep. Name: 
Bill Flores
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6105
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Budget and Energy and Commerce
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#18
Rep. Name: 
Sheila Jackson Lee
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3816
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget, Homeland Security and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#19
Rep. Name: 
Jodey Arrington
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4005
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#20
Rep. Name: 
Joaquin Castro
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3236
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Education and Labor, Foreign Affairs and Intelligence
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#21
Rep. Name: 
Chip Roy
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4236
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Budget, Oversight and Reform and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#22
Rep. Name: 
Pete Olson
Telephone: 
(202) 225-5951
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#23
Rep. Name: 
Will Hurd
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4511
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations and Intelligence
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#24
Rep. Name: 
Kenny Marchant
Telephone: 
(202) 225-6605
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations and Intelligence
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#25
Rep. Name: 
Roger Williams
Telephone: 
(202) 225-9896
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Financial Services
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#26
Rep. Name: 
Michael Burgess
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7772
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce and Rules
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#27
Rep. Name: 
Michael Cloud
Telephone: 
(202) 225-7742
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Oversight and Reform and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#28
Rep. Name: 
Henry Cuellar
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1640
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#29
Rep. Name: 
Sylvia Garcia
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1688
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Financial Services and Judiciary
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#30
Rep. Name: 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Telephone: 
(202) 225-8885
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Transportation and Infrastructure and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#31
Rep. Name: 
John Carter
Telephone: 
(202) 225-3864
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Appropriations
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#32
Rep. Name: 
Colin Allred
Telephone: 
(202) 225-2231
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Foreign Affairs, Transportation and Infrastructure and Veterans' Affairs
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#33
Rep. Name: 
Marc Veasey
Telephone: 
(202) 225-9897
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Energy and Commerce and Small Business
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#34
Rep. Name: 
Filemon Vela
Telephone: 
(202) 225-9901
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Agriculture and Armed Services
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#35
Rep. Name: 
Lloyd Doggett
Telephone: 
(202) 225-4865
Party: 
Democratic
Committees: 
Budget and Ways and Means
Up for Reelection: 
2020
District: 
#36
Rep. Name: 
Brian Babin
Telephone: 
(202) 225-1555
Party: 
Republican
Committees: 
Transportation and Infrastructure and Science, Space, and Technology
Up for Reelection: 
2020
Number of Reps: 
36
Capital: 
Austin, TX